5538 Maplecrest Ct San Jose, CA 95123
Playa Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,000 - $1,519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 Maplecrest Ct, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,484,857, approximately $893 per square foot. 5538 Maplecrest Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Frost (Earl) Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Chahbazian Maryam and Babella Sargon
Bought by
Babella Sargon and Babella Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,801
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,324,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babella Sargon | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babella Sargon | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,364 | $483,500 | $190,643 | $292,857 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $474,020 | $186,905 | $287,115 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $464,727 | $183,241 | $281,486 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $455,616 | $179,649 | $275,967 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $446,683 | $176,127 | $270,556 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $442,104 | $174,322 | $267,782 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $433,436 | $170,904 | $262,532 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $424,938 | $167,553 | $257,385 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $416,607 | $164,268 | $252,339 |
| 2016 | $6,228 | $408,440 | $161,048 | $247,392 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $402,305 | $158,629 | $243,676 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $394,425 | $155,522 | $238,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map