5539 Osbourne Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $483,291 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5539 Osbourne Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $494,573, approximately $313 per square foot. 5539 Osbourne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mckee Craig Andrew and Mckee Kumiko Saito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$271,307
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$223,266
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Craig Andrew | $363,200 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Craig Andrew | $290,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $30,050 | $7,810 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $30,050 | $7,810 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $31,720 | $7,100 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $25,050 | $6,460 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $25,770 | $6,650 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $23,480 | $6,510 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $23,350 | $23,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map