Estimated Value: $215,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Adams Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $222,463, approximately $169 per square foot. 554 Adams Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Hahn Mary J
Bought by
Nickoli Cathryne L and Nickoli Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$105,215
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickoli Cathryne L | $124,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickoli Cathryne L | $122,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $47,067 | $11,035 | $36,032 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $47,067 | $11,035 | $36,032 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $43,372 | $9,702 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $43,365 | $9,702 | $33,663 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $43,360 | $9,700 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $36,330 | $9,700 | $26,630 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $36,330 | $9,700 | $26,630 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $36,330 | $9,700 | $26,630 |
| 2017 | $992 | $30,160 | $11,890 | $18,270 |
| 2016 | $951 | $30,160 | $11,890 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $957 | $30,160 | $11,890 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $968 | $30,160 | $11,890 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $477 | $30,160 | $11,890 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map