554 Candleglow Rd Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Candleglow Rd, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $350,138, approximately $176 per square foot. 554 Candleglow Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School, St Pius X School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Kelly Brian E and Kelly Rhonda B
Bought by
Lamarr Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,663
Outstanding Balance
$67,819
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Homewood Building Company
Bought by
Kelly Brian E and Kelly Rhonda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Homewood Building Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamarr Cathy J | $168,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Brian E | $137,800 | Chicago Title | |
| Homewood Building Co | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamarr Cathy J | $166,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Brian E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $108,960 | $33,570 | $75,390 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $108,960 | $33,570 | $75,390 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $108,955 | $33,565 | $75,390 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $76,090 | $14,490 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $76,090 | $14,490 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $76,090 | $14,490 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $62,200 | $11,620 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $62,200 | $11,620 | $50,580 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $62,200 | $11,620 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $49,530 | $8,650 | $40,880 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $49,530 | $8,650 | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $49,530 | $8,650 | $40,880 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $52,115 | $9,100 | $43,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map