554 E 290 N Vineyard, UT 84057
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 E 290 N, Vineyard, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $589,932, approximately $232 per square foot. 554 E 290 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Holdaway Christopher Ryan and Holdaway Danica
Bought by
Kirby Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,017
Outstanding Balance
$362,088
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Holdaway Christopher Ryan
Bought by
Holdaway Christopher Ryan and Holdaway Danica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,978
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Cameron | -- | Homie Title Ins Agency | |
| Holdaway Christopher Ryan | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Holdaway Christopher Ryan | -- | Meridian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Cameron | $408,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdaway Christopher Ryan | $329,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $298,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $274,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $289,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $394,200 | $138,700 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $339,000 | $126,100 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $302,400 | $117,300 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $274,600 | $102,600 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map