Estimated Value: $331,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 E Division St, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $356,472, approximately $169 per square foot. 554 E Division St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Bowen David
Bought by
David Bowen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Bowen Claudette O and Tribble Claudette O
Bought by
Bowen David and Bowen Claudette O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
The City Of Dover
Bought by
Hub Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Bowen Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bowen David | -- | None Available | |
| Hub Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $365,200 | $71,400 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $365,200 | $71,400 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $995 | $50,800 | $15,300 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $946 | $50,800 | $15,300 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $993 | $50,800 | $15,300 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $945 | $50,800 | $15,300 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $872 | $50,800 | $15,300 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $761 | $50,800 | $15,300 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $741 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map