554 E Pinecrest Dr Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $749,806 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,252
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 E Pinecrest Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $777,452, approximately $182 per square foot. 554 E Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Haught Kenneth D and Haught Marie L
Bought by
Haught Kenneth D and Haught Marie Louise Rogers
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haught Kenneth D | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,970 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,783 | $63,731 | $7,500 | $56,231 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $66,855 | $7,500 | $59,355 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $51,821 | $4,843 | $46,978 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $28,658 | $5,750 | $22,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map