587 E Pinecrest Dr Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $379,541 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 E Pinecrest Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $406,635, approximately $300 per square foot. 587 E Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Conrad and Revoca Jane
Bought by
Lesa J Thomas Living Trust and Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesa J Thomas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,159 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,071 | $30,645 | $6,000 | $24,645 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $31,816 | $6,000 | $25,816 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $23,239 | $3,725 | $19,514 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $12,002 | $3,500 | $8,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map