Seller's Agent in 2025
Nunley Group
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-2212
2 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $491,698
Charming Cape Home in Prime Northampton Location - Welcome to 554 Elm St, a delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Cape style home nestled in one of Northampton’s most sought-after locations! This charming residence offers 1,405 sq. ft. of living space on a quarter-acre corner lot, just minutes from Smith College, Cooley Dickinson Hospital, and Northampton High School. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout, featuring hardwood floors, a spacious living area, and an eat-in kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, washer, and dryer. With forced-air gas heating. The full basement provides additional storage or potential for future expansion.Outside, enjoy a paved driveway with off-street parking for two cars, mature landscaping, and a quiet neighborhood setting, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The proximity to downtown Northampton means you’ll have easy access to vibrant restaurants, cafes, shopping, and cultural attractions.Easy to show book a showing today
Co-Listed By
Jordan Nunley
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joejoe Properties Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Thornton Tina | $77,500 | -- | |
| Thornton Tina M | $77,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornton Tina M | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Tina M | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Tina M | $57,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $452,500 | +6.5% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $341,100 | $121,300 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $310,900 | $121,300 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $313,100 | $110,300 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $237,500 | $110,300 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $218,800 | $105,300 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $218,800 | $105,300 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $212,300 | $105,300 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $226,100 | $105,300 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $226,100 | $105,300 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $226,100 | $105,300 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $221,500 | $105,300 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $221,500 | $105,300 | $116,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nunley Group
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-2212
2 in this area
159 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jordan Nunley
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katharine Waggoner
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73337167
APN: NHAM-000023D-000016-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.