554 Hubbard Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $598,782, approximately $437 per square foot. 554 Hubbard Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Garrett Casper S Est
Bought by
Garrett Felicia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
County Of Suffolk
Bought by
Garrett Casper S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Felicia B | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Felicia B | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Casper S | $10,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Garrett Casper S | $10,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,380 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |