554 King Oaks Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 King Oaks Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $437,283, approximately $150 per square foot. 554 King Oaks Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $115,925 | $20,000 | $95,925 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $97,475 | $12,850 | $84,625 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $97,475 | $12,850 | $84,625 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $97,475 | $12,850 | $84,625 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $97,475 | $12,850 | $84,625 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $69,500 | $12,850 | $56,650 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $69,500 | $12,850 | $56,650 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $69,500 | $12,850 | $56,650 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $69,500 | $12,850 | $56,650 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $61,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $61,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map