554 Mayten Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Mayten Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $998,377, approximately $787 per square foot. 554 Mayten Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $127,466 | $23,264 | $111,202 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $124,829 | $22,808 | $109,021 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $129,245 | $22,361 | $106,884 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $119,711 | $21,923 | $104,788 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $117,227 | $21,493 | $102,734 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $122,954 | $21,273 | $101,681 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $120,544 | $20,856 | $99,688 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $118,180 | $20,447 | $97,733 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $115,863 | $20,046 | $95,817 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $113,591 | $19,653 | $93,938 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $111,886 | $19,358 | $92,528 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $109,693 | $18,978 | $90,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map