554 Michael Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $3,998,000 - $5,009,870
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,550
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Michael Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $4,503,935, approximately $989 per square foot. 554 Michael Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Duarte Ann Marie and Duarte Mario Alberto
Bought by
Duarte Mario A and Duarte Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Joel E and Deininger Madeleine C
Bought by
Duarte Ann Marie and Duarte Mario Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,670,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,395,489
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,108,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Deininger Madeleine C
Bought by
Peterson Joel E and Deininger Madeleine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Mario A | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Ann Marie | $4,450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Joel E | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Ann Marie | $2,670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Joel E | $442,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,623 | $4,708,578 | $1,623,648 | $3,084,930 |
| 2024 | $55,226 | $4,616,254 | $1,591,812 | $3,024,442 |
| 2023 | $55,226 | $4,525,740 | $1,560,600 | $2,965,140 |
| 2022 | $20,172 | $1,580,767 | $266,112 | $1,314,655 |
| 2021 | $19,065 | $1,549,773 | $260,895 | $1,288,878 |
| 2020 | $19,734 | $1,533,883 | $258,220 | $1,275,663 |
| 2019 | $18,646 | $1,503,807 | $253,157 | $1,250,650 |
| 2018 | $19,358 | $1,474,322 | $248,194 | $1,226,128 |
| 2017 | $17,767 | $1,445,415 | $243,328 | $1,202,087 |
| 2016 | $17,882 | $1,417,074 | $238,557 | $1,178,517 |
| 2015 | $16,669 | $1,395,789 | $234,974 | $1,160,815 |
| 2014 | $16,396 | $1,368,449 | $230,372 | $1,138,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map