554 N 5th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $190,958 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 N 5th St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $224,740, approximately $138 per square foot. 554 N 5th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Syrocki Jeremy and Syrocki Kristina
Bought by
Emmons Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Syrocki Jeremy and Syrocki Kristina
Bought by
Emmons Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Hansen Jay E and Marinez Chrysti An
Bought by
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Nadtoka Sergey G and Sergey Nadtoka G
Bought by
Hansen Jay E and Marinez Chrysti An
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional