554 N 800 E Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 N 800 E, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $476,761, approximately $656 per square foot. 554 N 800 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $236,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $211,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $207,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $231,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $287,500 | $128,500 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $261,300 | $116,800 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $249,600 | $116,800 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $234,000 | $110,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $118,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $83,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $876 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map