554 N 8th St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $347,759
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 554 N 8th St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $336,940. 554 N 8th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Ammerman Suzanne
Bought by
Ammerman Suzanne and Suzanne Ammerman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Ammerman William Charles and Ammerman Suzanne
Bought by
Ammerman William C and Ammerman Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammerman Suzanne | -- | Attorney | |
| Ammerman William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $318,800 | $75,100 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $41 | $231,100 | $56,800 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $231,100 | $56,800 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $231,100 | $56,800 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $231,100 | $56,800 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $206,500 | $49,800 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $3,629 | $206,500 | $49,800 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map