554 Olive Ave Holtville, CA 92250
Estimated Value: $223,341 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Olive Ave, Holtville, CA 92250 and is currently estimated at $273,585, approximately $244 per square foot. 554 Olive Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Holtville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Lou Durbin Virginia
Bought by
Durbin Virginia Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Virginia Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $52,863 | $7,306 | $45,557 |
| 2023 | $490 | $50,812 | $7,023 | $43,789 |
| 2022 | $485 | $49,817 | $6,886 | $42,931 |
| 2021 | $478 | $48,841 | $6,751 | $42,090 |
| 2020 | $458 | $48,341 | $6,682 | $41,659 |
| 2019 | $449 | $47,394 | $6,551 | $40,843 |
| 2018 | $442 | $46,466 | $6,423 | $40,043 |
| 2017 | $428 | $45,556 | $6,298 | $39,258 |
| 2016 | $414 | $44,664 | $6,175 | $38,489 |
| 2015 | $408 | $43,994 | $6,083 | $37,911 |
| 2014 | $395 | $43,133 | $5,964 | $37,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map