554 Ranchhand Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $592,005 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Ranchhand Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $615,501, approximately $268 per square foot. 554 Ranchhand Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Carrie Martin Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Thompson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Kuelbs Kevin A
Bought by
Liang Chin Shiuh and Liang Eulalia Chin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,299
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Richfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Kuelbs Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,281
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Chin Shiuh | $600,000 | Title Forward | |
| Kuelbs Kevin A | $438,200 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Chin Shiuh | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuelbs Kevin A | $416,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $36,156 | $7,650 | $28,506 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $41,051 | $8,201 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $31,997 | $6,616 | $25,381 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $32,919 | $6,807 | $26,112 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $22,997 | $22,997 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $21,721 | $21,721 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $1,711 | $1,711 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map