554 Water St Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Water St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $391,903, approximately $234 per square foot. 554 Water St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Crabtree Roger G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Major Kenneth R and Major Peggy S
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Roger G | $65,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Centex Home Equity Company Llc | $92,539 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $131,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $127,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $123,536 | -- | -- |