5540 Caplestone Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $731,836 - $915,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,193
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 Caplestone Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $797,709, approximately $190 per square foot. 5540 Caplestone Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Moenickheim Peter and Moenickheim Debra L
Bought by
Overberg Steven J and Overberg Melissa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overberg Steven J | $413,000 | Esquire Tit | |
| -- | $236,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overberg Steven J | $330,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,603 | $209,370 | $49,000 | $160,370 |
| 2024 | $13,603 | $209,370 | $49,000 | $160,370 |
| 2023 | $13,414 | $209,370 | $49,000 | $160,370 |
| 2022 | $11,307 | $161,320 | $31,500 | $129,820 |
| 2021 | $11,335 | $161,320 | $31,500 | $129,820 |
| 2020 | $11,428 | $161,320 | $31,500 | $129,820 |
| 2019 | $10,713 | $133,740 | $26,250 | $107,490 |
| 2018 | $10,898 | $133,740 | $26,250 | $107,490 |
| 2017 | $9,969 | $133,740 | $26,250 | $107,490 |
| 2016 | $10,966 | $138,120 | $28,460 | $109,660 |
| 2015 | $11,037 | $138,120 | $28,460 | $109,660 |
| 2014 | $11,050 | $138,120 | $28,460 | $109,660 |
| 2013 | $5,354 | $131,530 | $27,090 | $104,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map