5540 Clagston Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $209,386 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 Clagston Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $222,847, approximately $181 per square foot. 5540 Clagston Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Hagedorn Frederick C and Hagedorn Maria G
Bought by
Soza Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,639
Outstanding Balance
$67,439
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Waterhouse Laird W
Bought by
Hagedorn Frederick C and Hagedorn Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Clark Julia L and Clark Roger P
Bought by
Waterhouse Laird W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soza Julio | $99,500 | Attorney | |
| Hagedorn Frederick C | $112,000 | -- | |
| Waterhouse Laird W | $85,000 | Title Pointe Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soza Julio | $101,639 | |
| Closed | Hagedorn Frederick C | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterhouse Laird W | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $52,950 | $12,340 | $40,610 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $52,950 | $12,340 | $40,610 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $52,950 | $12,340 | $40,610 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $37,580 | $8,750 | $28,830 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $37,580 | $8,750 | $28,830 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $37,580 | $8,750 | $28,830 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $31,940 | $8,750 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $31,940 | $8,750 | $23,190 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $31,940 | $8,750 | $23,190 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $30,810 | $8,750 | $22,060 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $30,810 | $8,750 | $22,060 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $30,810 | $8,750 | $22,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,620 | $8,750 | $22,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map