5540 Gary Rd Chesaning, MI 48616
Estimated Value: $232,462 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 Gary Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616 and is currently estimated at $263,616, approximately $147 per square foot. 5540 Gary Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Martin Wayne K and Martin Sonya M
Bought by
Martin Sonya M and Wayne K Martin And Sonya M Martin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Martin Wayne K and Martin Sonya M
Bought by
Martin Wayne K and Martin Sonya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sonya M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Wayne K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |