5950 Gary Rd Chesaning, MI 48616
Estimated Value: $249,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 Gary Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616 and is currently priced at $249,500, approximately $117 per square foot. 5950 Gary Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Tessin Theron R
Bought by
Willitts Joseph and Willitts Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,675
Interest Rate
11.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willitts Joseph | $17,500 | Copes Marisa R | |
| -- | $145,500 | -- | |
| Willitts Joseph | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willitts Joseph | $123,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |