5540 Pinecrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $351,914 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 Pinecrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $377,479, approximately $150 per square foot. 5540 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
The Herman Jean M Revocable Living Trust and Mark
Bought by
Eby Terry J and Eby Patrice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Herman Jean M
Bought by
Herman Jean M and Jean M Herman Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Joseph James
Bought by
Herman Thomas J and Herman Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eby Terry J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Herman Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Herman Thomas J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eby Terry J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $92,971 | $14,175 | $78,796 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $92,971 | $14,175 | $78,796 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $92,971 | $14,175 | $78,796 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $56,585 | $11,330 | $45,255 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $56,585 | $11,330 | $45,255 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $56,585 | $11,330 | $45,255 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $50,523 | $10,115 | $40,408 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $50,523 | $10,115 | $40,408 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $50,523 | $10,115 | $40,408 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $53,253 | $10,395 | $42,858 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $53,253 | $10,395 | $42,858 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $53,253 | $10,395 | $42,858 |
| 2013 | $3,389 | $53,792 | $10,500 | $43,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map