5541 Hawthorne St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $625,428 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 Hawthorne St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $667,107, approximately $438 per square foot. 5541 Hawthorne St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including El Camino Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Cantu Michael G
Bought by
The Hawthorne St #1 Title Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Mackey Richard T
Bought by
Cantu Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hawthorne St #1 Title Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cantu Michael G | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cantu Michael G | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $210,961 | $90,411 | $120,550 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $206,824 | $88,638 | $118,186 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $202,769 | $86,900 | $115,869 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $198,793 | $85,196 | $113,597 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $194,895 | $83,525 | $111,370 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $192,897 | $82,669 | $110,228 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $189,115 | $81,048 | $108,067 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $185,407 | $79,459 | $105,948 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $181,772 | $77,901 | $103,871 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $178,208 | $76,374 | $101,834 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $175,531 | $75,227 | $100,304 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $172,092 | $73,753 | $98,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map