5541 Lehigh Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 Lehigh Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $272,207, approximately $185 per square foot. 5541 Lehigh Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Courtois Larry Allen
Bought by
Courtois Jo Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2017
Sold by
Courtois Larry Allen
Bought by
Courtois Jo Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Matthes Farm Development Company
Bought by
Courtois Larry A and Courtois Jo A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtois Jo Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Courtois Jo Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Courtois Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $26,500 | $2,900 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $26,500 | $2,900 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $26,500 | $2,900 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $26,500 | $2,900 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $23,600 | $2,500 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $23,600 | $2,500 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $23,600 | $2,500 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $23,600 | $2,500 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $21,900 | $2,500 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $21,900 | $2,500 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,100 | $2,500 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map