5581 Lehigh Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $250,906 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5581 Lehigh Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $288,977, approximately $212 per square foot. 5581 Lehigh Ln is a home with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Kreitler John E and Kreitler John
Bought by
Montebello Woods Lot 28 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$83,607
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$205,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Bernadine John and Bernadine Kreitler F T
Bought by
Montebello Woods Lot 28 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montebello Woods Lot 28 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montebello Woods Lot 28 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montebello Woods Lot 28 Llc | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $35,500 | $2,900 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $32,300 | $2,900 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $32,300 | $2,900 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $32,300 | $2,900 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $32,300 | $2,900 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $29,000 | $2,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $29,000 | $2,500 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $29,000 | $2,500 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $29,000 | $2,500 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $26,800 | $2,500 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $26,800 | $2,500 | $24,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map