5576 Lehigh Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 Lehigh Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $297,107, approximately $377 per square foot. 5576 Lehigh Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Shevling Robert James and Shevling Shelli K
Bought by
Davis Darryl S and Davis Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,848
Outstanding Balance
$51,836
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
The John & Bernadine Kreitler Family Tr
Bought by
Kreitler Jeffrey and Kreitler Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Kreitler Jeffrey and Kreitler Laura A
Bought by
Shevling Robert James and Shevling Shelli K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Darryl S | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Kreitler Jeffrey | -- | First American Title | |
| Shevling Robert James | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Darryl S | $131,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Shevling Robert James | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $32,400 | $2,900 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $29,800 | $2,900 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $29,800 | $2,900 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $29,800 | $2,900 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $29,800 | $2,900 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $26,900 | $2,500 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $26,900 | $2,500 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $26,900 | $2,500 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $26,900 | $2,500 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $25,000 | $2,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $25,000 | $2,500 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,500 | $2,500 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map