5541 Stagecoach Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Hunter's Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,995 - $825,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 Stagecoach Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $801,249, approximately $316 per square foot. 5541 Stagecoach Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including David W. Long Elementary School, Summit Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Casanova Liset
Bought by
Casanova Liset and The Ortiz Casanova Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Casanova Alfonso and Casanova Maria
Bought by
Casanova Liset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Casanova Alfonso and Casanova Maria
Bought by
Casanova Alfonso and Casanova Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Diaz Ricardo P and Garcia Diaz Wilma
Bought by
Casanova Alfonso and Casanova Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Homes Enterprises
Bought by
Garcia Diaz Ricardo P and Garcia Diaz Wilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Liset | -- | None Available | |
| Casanova Liset | -- | None Available | |
| Casanova Liset | -- | None Available | |
| Casanova Alfonso | -- | -- | |
| Casanova Alfonso | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Diaz Ricardo P | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casanova Alfonso | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Diaz Ricardo P | $155,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $364,259 | $75,363 | $288,896 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $357,116 | $73,885 | $283,231 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $350,113 | $72,436 | $277,677 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $343,248 | $71,016 | $272,232 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $336,518 | $69,624 | $266,894 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $333,067 | $68,910 | $264,157 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $326,536 | $67,559 | $258,977 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $320,133 | $66,234 | $253,899 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $313,856 | $64,935 | $248,921 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $307,702 | $63,662 | $244,040 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $303,080 | $62,706 | $240,374 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $297,143 | $61,478 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map