NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5542 Rockhampton Path Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $445,122

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Last sale price $415,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,201 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2024

OFFER DEADLINE: MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 16 AT 2:30 PM. This beautiful new listing offers four bedrooms and a fabulous main level open floor plan, an updated kitchen area, morning room with huge windows for natural light, and a living room with a cozy fireplace. There’s even a formal dining room. Beautiful welcoming foyer. Huge owners bedroom suite with two walk-in closets and large bathroom. The oversized professionally finished basement provides entertaining room for everyone. This house is situated on a level lot with a fenced in yard in a perfect location. Great home. Move in before the holidays!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gaetano Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40BE0984720 Listed on: 09/12/2024

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

McKenzie Kelly

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401233540

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,546

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Lawton Vly Hunt Sec 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-077-000-0024-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,546

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lawton Vly Hunt Sec 10
  • Directions: CAUGHDENOY ROAD TO LAWTON TO DONGARA.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-077-000-0024-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9546.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
List Price
$379,500
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,500
9.35%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$445,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,289
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Barksdale Kevin R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trut Nazar $415,000 None Available
Barksdale Kevin R $240,275 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trut Nazar $329,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold $415,000 +9.4% $134 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $379,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,927 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2024 $9,927 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2023 $9,497 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2022 $10,353 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2021 $10,231 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2020 $9,179 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2019 $2,656 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2018 $8,044 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2017 $2,576 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2016 $7,751 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2015 -- $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2014 -- $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1565160

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-077-000-0024-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.