5545 Cabrillo Way Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Cabrillo Way, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $596,753, approximately $312 per square foot. 5545 Cabrillo Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Toste Michael T and Toste Gail M
Bought by
Anderson Jeanette Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,813
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Watkins Eddie D and Watkins Cynthia
Bought by
Toste Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,813
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeanette Lynn | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Toste Michael T | $138,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jeanette Lynn | $71,000 | |
| Open | Toste Michael T | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $257,043 | $95,788 | $161,255 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $247,064 | $92,069 | $154,995 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $242,220 | $90,264 | $151,956 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $237,472 | $88,495 | $148,977 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $235,038 | $87,588 | $147,450 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $230,430 | $85,871 | $144,559 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $225,913 | $84,188 | $141,725 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $221,485 | $82,538 | $138,947 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $217,143 | $80,920 | $136,223 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $213,882 | $79,705 | $134,177 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $209,693 | $78,144 | $131,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map