5545 N Olcott Ave Chicago, IL 60656
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,770 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 N Olcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60656 and is currently estimated at $474,693, approximately $322 per square foot. 5545 N Olcott Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oriole Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $32,000 | $9,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $32,000 | $9,600 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $32,000 | $9,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $30,698 | $6,000 | $24,698 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $33,735 | $6,000 | $27,735 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $33,735 | $6,000 | $27,735 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $27,365 | $5,280 | $22,085 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $27,365 | $5,280 | $22,085 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $28,806 | $5,280 | $23,526 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $26,403 | $4,800 | $21,603 |
| 2013 | $3,982 | $26,403 | $4,800 | $21,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map