5546 Daybreak Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,652 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Daybreak Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $973,663, approximately $555 per square foot. 5546 Daybreak Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Joe Robert
Bought by
Robert Joe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Trimark Development Co
Bought by
Joe Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Joe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joe Robert | $172,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joe Robert | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $279,942 | $73,110 | $206,832 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $274,454 | $71,677 | $202,777 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $263,798 | $68,895 | $194,903 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $263,798 | $68,895 | $194,903 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $258,627 | $67,545 | $191,082 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $255,976 | $66,853 | $189,123 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $250,958 | $65,543 | $185,415 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $246,038 | $64,258 | $181,780 |
| 2017 | $70 | $241,215 | $62,999 | $178,216 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $236,486 | $61,764 | $174,722 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $232,935 | $60,837 | $172,098 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $228,373 | $59,646 | $168,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map