5546 Hubble Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $599,103
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Hubble Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $538,026, approximately $210 per square foot. 5546 Hubble Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Seibel Kenneth F
Bought by
Seibel Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibel Martha A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,111 | $175,396 | $34,846 | $140,550 |
| 2024 | $8,854 | $175,396 | $34,846 | $140,550 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $175,396 | $34,846 | $140,550 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $127,464 | $31,224 | $96,240 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $127,464 | $31,224 | $96,240 |
| 2020 | $7,841 | $127,464 | $31,224 | $96,240 |
| 2019 | $7,436 | $113,807 | $27,878 | $85,929 |
| 2018 | $6,671 | $113,807 | $27,878 | $85,929 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $113,807 | $27,878 | $85,929 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $111,636 | $28,434 | $83,202 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $111,636 | $28,434 | $83,202 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $111,636 | $28,434 | $83,202 |
| 2013 | $5,911 | $109,449 | $27,878 | $81,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map