5546 Nepal St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Nepal St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $452,529, approximately $261 per square foot. 5546 Nepal St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Gebru Dawit and Tilahun Martha Solomon
Bought by
Ah4r Proeprties Tow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Gebru Dewit
Bought by
Gebru Dewit and Tilahun Martha Solomon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gebru Dawit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,626
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Onrubia Consuelo W and Franco Richard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Onrubia Consuelo W
Bought by
Onrubia Consuelo W and Franco Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,095
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Onrubia Consuelo W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Proeprties Tow Llc | $331,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gebru Dewit | -- | None Available | |
| Gebru Dawit | $128,028 | Assured Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $211,803 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Onrubia Consuelo W | -- | Title America | |
| Onrubia Consuelo W | $180,400 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gebru Dawit | $121,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Onrubia Consuelo W | $185,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Onrubia Consuelo W | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $32,920 | $2,920 | $2,920 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $27,850 | $2,770 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $27,850 | $2,770 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $23,550 | $2,500 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $24,230 | $2,570 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $22,280 | $2,570 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $22,280 | $2,570 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $18,830 | $1,590 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $18,830 | $1,590 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $17,090 | $1,536 | $15,554 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $17,090 | $1,536 | $15,554 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $11,110 | $2,388 | $8,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map