5546 Schafer Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Schafer Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $346,070. 5546 Schafer Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Channa Om
Bought by
Channa Om
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Channa Om
Bought by
Channa Om
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channa Om | -- | None Available | |
| Channa Om | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Channa Om | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $192,801 | $46,182 | $146,619 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $189,022 | $45,277 | $143,745 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $185,317 | $44,390 | $140,927 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $181,684 | $43,520 | $138,164 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $178,122 | $42,667 | $135,455 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $176,297 | $42,230 | $134,067 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $172,841 | $41,402 | $131,439 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $169,453 | $40,591 | $128,862 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $166,132 | $39,796 | $126,336 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $162,875 | $39,016 | $123,859 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $160,429 | $38,430 | $121,999 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $157,288 | $37,678 | $119,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map