NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55467 Big River Dr Bend, OR 97707

Estimated Value: $565,000 - $854,101

2 Beds
2 Baths
940 Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2018

Last sale price $239,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 195% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,224 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Gorgeous & private.42 acre lot on Big Deschutes River to build your dream home or 2 bdrm/2 bath 1973 single-wide Manufactured home/Ramada roof could remain while you build or serve as a great vacation spot. By great homes! Marshland across river preserves your unobstructed view of Butte & River! Enjoy the wildlife while you relax, fish, boat, kayak, canoe, paddleboard or float! Paved streets, RV parking & access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginny Kansas Meszaros

Ginny Kansas Real Estate License #200610242 Listed on: 04/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginny Kansas Meszaros

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • River
  • Territorial

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Accessible Home Design

  • Accessibility Features
  • Level Entry For Accessibility

Schools

  • Three Rivers Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113502

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,224

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, SingleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 239000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRefrigerator, FreeStandingRange, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: TBD
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt15000to19999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Other
  • Exterior Features: RVParking
  • Lot Size: 15,000 to 19,999 SqFt

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 75.0

• Farm: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.0
  • Parcel #: 113502

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1223.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Mcgovern Rick and Mcgovern Carol
Bought by
Mcgovern Ricky J and Mcgovern Carol A
Current Estimated Value
$704,525

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Killebrew Robert D and Killebrew Linda G
Bought by
Liv Pickens Thomas R and Thomas R Pickens Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Killebrew Linda G
Bought by
Killebrew Robert D and Killebrew Linda G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Gootee Marjorie B
Bought by
Killebrew Linda G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgovern Ricky J -- None Available
Mcgovern Rick $239,000 First American Title
Liv Pickens Thomas R $200,000 Amerititle
Killebrew Robert D -- --
Killebrew Linda G -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $239,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $239,000 -4.0% $254 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $249,000 -13.8% $265 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $289,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,489 $329,530 -- --
2024 $5,209 $319,940 -- --
2023 $5,094 $310,630 $0 $0
2022 $4,527 $292,810 $0 $0
2021 $4,556 $221,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,393 $221,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,193 $72,590 $0 $0
2018 $1,254 $76,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,224 $74,470 $0 $0
2016 $1,171 $72,310 $0 $0
2015 $1,144 $70,210 $0 $0
2014 $1,112 $68,170 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18249494

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 113502

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.