Estimated Value: $561,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55501 Big River Dr, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $576,617, approximately $398 per square foot. 55501 Big River Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Vermillion James W and Hamski Vermillion Christy J
Bought by
Toso Ricky D and Toso Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,838
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$476,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toso Ricky D | $245,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toso Ricky D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records