5547 S Killarney St Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $522,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5547 S Killarney St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $509,773, approximately $329 per square foot. 5547 S Killarney St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Cardoza Susan and Dubon Susan
Bought by
Harberg Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,507
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Przweslak Slawomir
Bought by
Cardoza Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Dener Jill L
Bought by
Przeslak Slawomir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Diener Daniel T and Diener Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,268
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Parkview Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property