5548 Mason St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5548 Mason St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $218,624, approximately $211 per square foot. 5548 Mason St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $184,800 | $35,600 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $184,800 | $35,600 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $140,400 | $26,700 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $140,400 | $26,700 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $126,400 | $26,700 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $117,700 | $26,700 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $117,700 | $26,700 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $98,600 | $26,700 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $98,600 | $26,700 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $81,600 | $9,700 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map