555 Alamine Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Alamine Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $338,965, approximately $261 per square foot. 555 Alamine Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Jensen Mary Lee
Bought by
Jensen Mary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Mary Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $148,963 | $40,455 | $108,508 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $146,043 | $39,662 | $106,381 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $143,181 | $38,885 | $104,296 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $140,374 | $38,123 | $102,251 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $137,623 | $37,376 | $100,247 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $136,213 | $36,993 | $99,220 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $133,543 | $36,268 | $97,275 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $130,925 | $35,557 | $95,368 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $128,359 | $34,860 | $93,499 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $125,843 | $34,177 | $91,666 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $123,954 | $33,664 | $90,290 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $121,527 | $33,005 | $88,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map