555 Centre St Sullivan, NH 03445
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Centre St, Sullivan, NH 03445 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $298 per square foot. 555 Centre St is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Keene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $67,100 | $67,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $67,100 | $67,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $82,200 | $27,100 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $82,200 | $27,100 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $153 | $82,200 | $27,100 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $82,200 | $27,100 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $71,400 | $22,600 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $71,400 | $22,600 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $28 | $71,400 | $22,600 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $69,700 | $22,600 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $69,700 | $22,600 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $64,400 | $24,700 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map