555 Crawford Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,259,000 - $4,235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,823
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Crawford Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,864,724, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 555 Crawford Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Lita Lucian V and Rogati Monica
Bought by
Lumos Trust and Rogati Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Chappell Gary M
Bought by
Lita Lucian and Rogati Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$733,845
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,130,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Chappell Gary M and Chappell Felicia
Bought by
Chappell Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Chappell Gary M
Bought by
Chappell Gary M and Chappell Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lita Lucian | $1,400,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Chappell Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Chappell Gary M | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lita Lucian | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chappell Gary M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chappell Gary M | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chappell Gary M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,028 | $1,758,466 | $1,055,080 | $703,386 |
| 2024 | $20,028 | $1,723,988 | $1,034,393 | $689,595 |
| 2023 | $19,793 | $1,690,185 | $1,014,111 | $676,074 |
| 2022 | $19,411 | $1,657,045 | $994,227 | $662,818 |
| 2021 | $19,213 | $1,624,555 | $974,733 | $649,822 |
| 2020 | $18,969 | $1,607,898 | $964,739 | $643,159 |
| 2019 | $18,540 | $1,576,372 | $945,823 | $630,549 |
| 2018 | $18,169 | $1,545,464 | $927,278 | $618,186 |
| 2017 | $17,934 | $1,515,162 | $909,097 | $606,065 |
| 2016 | $17,197 | $1,485,454 | $891,272 | $594,182 |
| 2015 | $17,302 | $1,463,142 | $877,885 | $585,257 |
| 2014 | $16,956 | $1,434,482 | $860,689 | $573,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map