555 Crow Hill Dr Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Crow Hill Dr, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $508,412, approximately $226 per square foot. 555 Crow Hill Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Stepro Jeffrey and Stepro Julie
Bought by
Stepro 2025 Trust and Stepro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Stepro Jeffrey
Bought by
Stepro Jeffrey and Stepro Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Stepro Julie
Bought by
Stepro Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stepro Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Sandoval Oscar and Sandoval Regina
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Oscar and Sandoval Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,964
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepro 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stepro Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stepro Jeffrey | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Stepro Jeffrey | $155,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $146,312 | Accommodation | |
| Sandoval Oscar | $313,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stepro Jeffrey | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepro Jeffrey | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Oscar | $249,964 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Oscar | $62,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $199,586 | $51,503 | $148,083 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $195,674 | $50,494 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $191,838 | $49,504 | $142,334 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $188,078 | $48,534 | $139,544 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $184,391 | $47,583 | $136,808 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $182,502 | $47,096 | $135,406 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $178,924 | $46,173 | $132,751 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $175,417 | $45,268 | $130,149 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $171,979 | $44,381 | $127,598 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $168,608 | $43,511 | $125,097 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $166,076 | $42,858 | $123,218 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $162,824 | $42,019 | $120,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map