555 Crow Rd Earl, NC 28038
Estimated Value: $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Crow Rd, Earl, NC 28038 and is currently estimated at $348,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 555 Crow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Pruitt Dicky Gene and Pruitt Polly Faye
Bought by
Pruitt Dicky Gene and Pruitt Polly Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Dicky Gene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $284,620 | $27,529 | $257,091 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $180,520 | $22,019 | $158,501 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $180,520 | $22,019 | $158,501 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $179,440 | $22,019 | $157,421 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $179,440 | $22,019 | $157,421 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $145,461 | $20,300 | $125,161 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $145,461 | $20,300 | $125,161 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $145,461 | $20,300 | $125,161 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $145,461 | $20,300 | $125,161 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $145,461 | $20,300 | $125,161 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $158,092 | $19,379 | $138,713 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $158,092 | $19,379 | $138,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map