541 Crow Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $255,728
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Crow Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $213,682, approximately $165 per square foot. 541 Crow Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $126,865 | $125,137 | $1,728 |
| 2024 | $132 | $106,690 | $104,462 | $2,228 |
| 2023 | $132 | $106,690 | $104,462 | $2,228 |
| 2022 | $132 | $106,690 | $104,462 | $2,228 |
| 2021 | $132 | $106,690 | $104,462 | $2,228 |
| 2020 | $132 | $100,161 | $97,933 | $2,228 |
| 2019 | $132 | $100,161 | $97,933 | $2,228 |
| 2018 | $132 | $100,161 | $97,933 | $2,228 |
| 2017 | $131 | $100,161 | $97,933 | $2,228 |
| 2016 | $126 | $100,161 | $97,933 | $2,228 |
| 2015 | $115 | $93,632 | $91,404 | $2,228 |
| 2014 | $115 | $93,632 | $91,404 | $2,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map