521 Crow Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Crow Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $328,952, approximately $365 per square foot. 521 Crow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Wilkins Scott Lee
Bought by
Runyan Morris Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan Morris Lee | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $221,012 | $21,284 | $199,728 |
| 2024 | $552 | $122,930 | $16,276 | $106,654 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $122,930 | $16,276 | $106,654 |
| 2022 | $563 | $71,159 | $16,276 | $54,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map