117 Ritchie Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Ritchie Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $312,152, approximately $201 per square foot. 117 Ritchie Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $282,840 | $24,420 | $258,420 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $183,572 | $23,943 | $159,629 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $183,572 | $23,943 | $159,629 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $183,572 | $23,943 | $159,629 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $183,572 | $23,943 | $159,629 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $142,471 | $21,456 | $121,015 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $142,471 | $21,456 | $121,015 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $142,471 | $21,456 | $121,015 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $142,471 | $21,456 | $121,015 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $142,471 | $21,456 | $121,015 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $155,234 | $18,487 | $136,747 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $155,234 | $18,487 | $136,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map