519 Crow Rd Earl, NC 28038
Estimated Value: $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Crow Rd, Earl, NC 28038 and is currently estimated at $335,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 519 Crow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $191,492 | $24,863 | $166,629 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $130,875 | $19,567 | $111,308 |
| 2023 | $877 | $100,454 | $19,567 | $80,887 |
| 2022 | $875 | $100,454 | $19,567 | $80,887 |
| 2021 | $877 | $100,454 | $19,567 | $80,887 |
| 2020 | $763 | $83,339 | $18,000 | $65,339 |
| 2019 | $763 | $83,339 | $18,000 | $65,339 |
| 2018 | $759 | $83,339 | $18,000 | $65,339 |
| 2017 | $755 | $83,339 | $18,000 | $65,339 |
| 2016 | $720 | $83,339 | $18,000 | $65,339 |
| 2015 | $803 | $93,773 | $17,234 | $76,539 |
| 2014 | $803 | $93,773 | $17,234 | $76,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map