555 Denoyer Trail Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Denoyer Trail, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $516,569, approximately $267 per square foot. 555 Denoyer Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Colletti Christopher J
Bought by
Christopher J Colletti Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Colletti Kelly D
Bought by
Colletti Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Colletti Christopher J and Colletti Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J Colletti Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colletti Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Colletti Christopher J | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colletti Christopher J | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,801 | $43,000 | $9,838 | $33,162 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $32,561 | $8,325 | $24,236 |
| 2023 | $9,671 | $32,561 | $8,325 | $24,236 |
| 2022 | $9,671 | $33,678 | $8,325 | $25,353 |
| 2021 | $9,649 | $29,374 | $5,676 | $23,698 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $29,374 | $5,676 | $23,698 |
| 2019 | $9,619 | $32,784 | $5,676 | $27,108 |
| 2018 | $10,385 | $31,892 | $4,919 | $26,973 |
| 2017 | $10,195 | $31,892 | $4,919 | $26,973 |
| 2016 | $9,807 | $31,892 | $4,919 | $26,973 |
| 2015 | $8,545 | $26,603 | $4,351 | $22,252 |
| 2014 | $8,354 | $26,603 | $4,351 | $22,252 |
| 2013 | $7,952 | $27,410 | $4,351 | $23,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map